Running High Jump Long Jump Running Hurdles

News


Kent County Schools Championships

Posted: 2nd Jun 2018 by Lewis Smith

Please find attached the timetable for the Kent County Schools Championships.

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

The entry list for the Championships can be found via the following link:

http://ksaa.org.uk/events/17-18/2018-06-09-kent-schools-t-and-f-championships.html

 

For any further enquiries, please contact Mr. Iain Presnell via email at ijkl.presnell@btinternet.com


April AAC Results

Posted: 27th May 2018 by Lewis Smith

A great start to the outdoor season for AAC. A huge 140 PB's in one month, congratulations to all!

 

75m: 

Abi Parkington (U13W) – 11.4 (PB)

Nadia Sadler-Reeves (U13W) – 11.4 (PB)

Callum James (U11M) – 11.52 (PB)

Elicia Lacey (U11W) – 12.0 (PB)

Rosie Maher (U13W) – 12.2 (PB)

Eve Cooper (U13W) – 13.2 (PB)

 

100m: 

Harry Pitman (U20M) – 11.45 (PB) 

Matthew Elliott (U20M) – 11.6 

Tyler Adams (U23M) – 11.77 

Matthew Coward (U23M) – 12.3

Gabriel Eba (U20M) – 12.65 (PB) 

Yetunde Mongo (U17W) – 12.9

Sarris Teale (U15W) – 13.0 

Kain Hart (U17M) – 13.40 (PB)

Jayden Lodge (U15M) – 13.9 (PB)

Kaliyah Lacey (U15W) – 14.0 

Nathaniel Hughes (U15M) – 14.1 (PB) 

Alexandra Prickett (U20W) – 14.2

Jack Saxby (U13M) – 14.6 (PB) 

Asha Lacey (U15W) – 14.9 (PB) 

Lewis Glendinning (U13M) – 16.8

Kacper Kukla (U13M) – 17.2 (PB)

Rachel Harding (U17W) – 18.04 (PB)

 

150m: 

Kristian Samwell-Nash (U17M) – 17.54 

Luke Williams (SenM) – 19.1

Kilali Dejeva (U13W) – 21.1 

Kaliyah Lacey (U15W) – 21.3 (PB) 

Asha Lacey (U15W) – 23.3 (PB) 

Amira Gidda (U13W) – 23.7 (PB)

Sheyenne Dookhun (U13W) – 24.7 (PB) 

Avie Teale (U11W) – 26.00 (PB)

 

200m: 

Kristian Samwell-Nash (U17M) – 22.68 (PB) 

Harry Pitman (U20M) – 23.4 (PB)

Sarris Teale (U15W) – 26.29 (PB)

Kain Hart (U17M) – 26.71 (PB)

Ella Saxby (U17W) – 26.9 (PB) 

Yetunde Mongo (U17W) – 27.6

Libby Turbutt (U15W) – 28.1 (PB)

Jayden Lodge (U15M) – 28.1 (PB)

Faith Cox (U20W) – 28.6

Jack Saxby (U13M) – 28.8 (PB) 

Naomi Parrott (U15W) – 30.4

Harvey Spencer-Rogers (U13M) – 32.8 (PB)

 

300m: 

Lewis Smith (U23M) – 36.37 (PB) 

Kristian Samwell-Nash (U17M) – 36.47

Luke Williams (SenM) – 41.3 

Bronwyn Yeandle (U15W) – 45.5 (PB)

Emilia Isaac (U20W) – 46.4 (PB)

 

400m: 

Kristian Samwell-Nash (U17M) – 50.51 (PB) 

Lewis Smith (U23M) – 52.19

Luke Hughes (U17M) – 53.6 (PB) 

Tyler Adams (U23M) – 53.89 

Deborah Martin (SenW) – 60.1 

George Wickens (U17M) – 61.13 (PB) 

Yasmin Sadler-Reeves (U17W) – 72.9 (PB)

 

600m: 

Lewis Smith (U23M) – 1:25.7 (PB)

Marshall Smith (U20M) – 1:30.4 (PB) 

Callum James (U11M) – 2:04.0 (PB)

 

800m: 

Marshall Smith (U20M) – 2:01.9

Lewis Smith (U23M) – 2:05.1 (PB) 

Harrison Tremain (U20M) – 2:07.54 (PB)

Matt Hambrook (U20M) – 2:11.7 (PB)

Benjamin Smith (U17M) – 2:11.90 (PB) 

Briony Walsh (SenW) – 2:18.9 (PB)

Elisha Roger (U15W) – 2:41.4 

Bronwyn Yeandle (U15W) – 2:59.5 (PB) 

Harry Harman (U13M) – 3:04.2 (PB)

Nikoleta Ivaylova (U20W) – 3:06.6 

Niamh Ralph (U13W) – 3:15.6 (PB) 

Heidi Napper (U20W) – 3:19.83 (PB)

Ellie Sparkes (U17W) – 3:21.85 (PB)

Harvey Spencer-Rogers (U13M) – 3:27.2 (PB)

Rachel Harding (U17W) – 3:30.63 (PB)

Sheyenne Dookhun (U13W) – 3:56.1 

 

1200m:

Jessica Wilton (U13W) – 4:29.0 (PB) 

Josephine O’Sullivan (U13W) – 5:08.2 (PB)

 

1500m: 

Marshall Smith (U20M) – 4:09.4

Adam Wood (U17M) – 4:15.0 (PB)

Jonathan Hobbs (SenM) – 4:34.1 (PB) 

Benjamin Smith (U17M) – 4:45.4 (PB)

Daniel Fitch (U17M) – 4:50.02 (PB)

Harry Smith (U15M) – 5:28.5 (PB) 

Ciara Mackey (U17W) – 5:38.9 (PB)

Tyler Adams (U23M) – 5:50.90

Kacper Kukla (U13M) – 6:50.1 (PB)

Alexandra Prickett (U20W) – 7:05.6 (PB)

  

3000m: 

Marshall Smith (U20M) – 9:05.76

Oliver Prior (U20M) – 9:12.12

Adam Wood (U17M) – 9:17.73 (PB) 

Rebecca Dyer (V35W) – 13:42.1

 

5000m: 

Marshall Smith (U20M) – 16:01.6 (PB) 

William Knight (U20M) – 17:51.3 (PB) 

 

5km: 

Andrew Noble (V50M) – 18:51

 

Parkrun (5km): 

Marshall Smith (U20M) – 15:56 (PB)

Andrew Noble (V50M) – 18:20 (PB) 

Harrison Tremain (U17M) – 18:24

William Knight (U20M) – 19:17

Daniel Fitch (U17M) – 19:19

Matt Britton (SenM) – 19:47

Briony Walsh (SenW) – 20:50

Sahil Sood (SenM) – 21:18 (PB)

Benjamin Smith (U15M) – 21:37

Harry Smith (U15M) – 22:03

Phillip Heathfield (V35M) – 22:07

Rebecca Dyer (V35W) – 22:27 

Andrew Huxley (V50M) – 23:34

Heather Hayes (V55W) – 25:27

Gordon Steadwood (V50M) – 26:26 (PB) 

Gabi Stannard (U17W) – 27:21

Chris Hobbs (V60M) – 27:56 

Sophie Taylor (U15W) – 31:19

Jacqueline Benson (U17W) – 33:07 

Frankie Stannard (U13W) – 34:06

 

10km: 

Daniel Hughes (V40M) – 58:14 (PB)

 

10 Miles: 

Chris Hobbs (V60M) – 1:38:47

 

Half Marathon: 

Marshall Smith (U20M) – 1:15:29 (PB) 

Daniel Hughes (V40M) – 2:23:31 (PB)

 

Marathon: 

Gerard O’Sullivan (V50M) – 3:00:33 

Andrew Noble (V50M) – 3:08:43 

Ronan Donohue (V40M) – 3:12:23 (PB) 

Jane Wheeler (V45W) – 4:37:55 (PB) 

Daniel Hughes (V40M) – 5:57:22 (PB)

 

70m Hurdles: 

Nadia Sadler-Reeves (U13W) – 13.9 (U13W Height) (PB)

 

75m Hurdles: 

Kaliyah Lacey (U15W) – 11.8 (U15W Height) (PB)

Asha Lacey (U15W) – 13.5 (U15W Height) (PB) 

 

100m Hurdles: 

Faith Cox (U20W) – 19.0 (SenW Height) (PB)

Nikoleta Ivaylova (U20W) – 19.98 (U20W Height) (PB)

 

110m Hurdles: 

Peter Davey (V40M) – 16.9 (SenM Height) 

Tyler Adams (U23M) – 17.21 (SenM Height) (PB)

Matthew Hogben (SenM) – 22.0 (SenM Height) (PB)

 

400m Hurdles: 

Matthew Hogben (SenM) – 67.0 (SenM Height) 

Jonathan Hobbs (SenM) – 69.0 (SenM Height)

Faith Cox (U20W) – 84.6 (SenW Height) 

Nikoleta Ivaylova (U20W) – 86.7 (SenW Height) (PB)

 

1500m Steeplechase: 

Nikoleta Ivaylova (U20W) – 6:39.1 (PB)

 

1600m Steeplechase: 

Marshall Smith (U20M) – 5:37.4 (PB) 

Jonathan Hobbs (SenM) – 5:48.7 (PB)

 

2000m Steeplechase: 

William Perry (U20M) – 6:55.9 (PB) 

Nikoleta Ivaylova (U20W) – 9:28.9 (PB)

 

1km Walk: 

Eve Cooper (U11W) – 7:13.5 (PB)

 

3km Walk: 

Christopher Hobbs (V60M) – 16:14.6

 

5000m Walk: 

Jacqueline Benson (U20W) – 31:09.4 (PB)

 

10km Walk: 

Chris Hobbs (V60M) – 57:44 

Jacqueline Benson (U20W) – 1:05:11 (PB)

 

Long Jump: 

Ashley Buckman (U23M) – 6.36 

Tyler Adams (U23M) – 5.96

Harry Pitman (U20M) – 5.35 (PB) 

Sarris Teale (U15W) – 5.15 (PB)

Luke Williams (SenM) – 5.13 

Kristian Samwell-Nash (U17M) – 4.99

Nikoleta Ivaylova (U20W) – 4.60 (PB) 

Libby Turbutt (U15W) – 4.51 

Katie Hamilton (SenW) – 4.09

Ella Saxby (U17W) – 3.93 

Callum James (U11M) – 3.80 (PB)

Nadia Sadler-Reeves (U13W) – 3.72 (PB) 

Jack Saxby (U13M) – 3.55

Lewis Glendinning (U13M) – 3.50 (PB) 

Elicia Lacey (U11W) – 3.41 (PB)

Abi Parkington (U13W) – 3.40 (PB) 

Esme Warner (U17W) – 3.03 (PB)

Avie Teale (U11W) – 3.00 (PB) 

Rachel Harding (U17W) – 2.68 (PB)

 

Triple Jump: 

Ashley Buckman (U23M) – 13.07 

Gabriel Eba (U20M) – 11.61 (PB)

Matthew Hogben (SenM) – 10.52 

Sarris Teale (U15W) – 10.35 

Daniel Fitch (U17M) – 9.51 (PB)

Yasmin Sadler-Reeves (U17W) – 9.15 (PB) 

Katie Hamilton (SenW) – 8.12

 

High Jump: 

Tyler Adams (U23M) – 1.91 

Ashley Buckman (U23M) – 1.88 

Matthew Smiley (SenM) – 1.75 

Deborah Martin (SenW) – 1.71 

Kian Crawford (U20M) – 1.60 (PB)

Jack Butler (U15M) – 1.55 (PB)

Katie Hamilton (SenW) – 1.45 

Chase Arnold (U15M) – 1.45 

George Wickens (U17M) – 1.45 (PB)

Naomi Parrott (U15W) – 1.40 (PB) 

Grace Whittingham (U15W) – 1.35 (PB)

Yasmin Sadler-Reeves (U17W) – 1.25 

Amira Gidda (U13W) – 1.20 (PB)

Harry Harman (U13M) – 1.05

 

Pole Vault: 

Tyler Adams (U23M) – 3.90 

Luke Williams (SenM) – 3.61

Laura-Ann Henderson (SenW) – 3.00 

Grace Pitman (U17W) – 2.80 (PB) 

Theo Fotheringham (U17M) – 2.75 (PB) 

Matthew Smiley (SenM) – 2.00

 

Javelin: 

Tyler Adams (U23M) – 45.53 (800g) 

Kian Crawford (U20M) – 32.83 (800g)

Emilie Knights-Toomer (U20W) – 31.81 (600g) 

Lewis Smith (U23M) – 28.07 (800g) (PB)

Sarris Teale (U15W) – 26.23 (500g) (PB) 

Chase Arnold (U15M) – 24.31 (600g) (PB)

Laura-Ann Henderson (SenW) – 19.31 (600g) (PB) 

Faith Cox (U20W) – 16.72 (600g) (PB)

Benjamin Smith (U17M) – 16.66 (800g) (PB) 

Lewis Glendinning (U13M) – 14.53 (400g)

Harry Harman (U13M) – 13.83 (400g) (PB)

Jayden Lodge (U15M) – 13.21 (600g) (PB)

Nadia Sadler-Reeves (U13W) – 13.05 (400g) (PB)

Rosie Maher (U13W) – 9.32 (400g) (PB)

Niamh Ralph (U13W) – 8.63 (400g) (PB) 

Naomi Parrott (U15W) – 7.81 (500g) (PB)

 

Discus: 

Tyler Adams (U23M) – 32.78 (2kg) (PB)

Benjamin Roberts (SenM) – 29.00 (2kg) 

Lewis Smith (U23M) – 23.87 (2kg) (PB)

Freya Simkins (U17W) – 23.31 (1kg)

Hannah Owen (U23W) – 21.85 (1kg) 

Harry Smith (U15M) – 19.04 (1.25kg)

Laura-Ann Henderson (SenW) – 18.92 (1kg) (PB) 

Grace Whittingham (U15W) – 11.78 (1kg) (PB) 

 

Shot Put: 

David Chambers (V70M) – 11.59 (4kg) (PB) V70M Club Record

Tyler Adams (U23M) – 9.99 (7.26kg) 

Hannah Owen (U23W) – 9.43 (4kg)

Benjamin Roberts (SenM) – 8.48 (7.26kg) 

Freya Simkins (U17W) – 7.78 (3kg)

Libby Turbutt (U15W) – 7.66 (3kg) (PB) 

Chase Arnold (U15M) – 7.28 (4kg) 

Nikoleta Ivaylova (U20W) – 7.01 (4kg) 

Yasmin Sadler-Reeves (U17W) – 6.61 (3kg) (PB) 

Libby Turbutt (U15W) – 6.03 (3kg) 

Matthew Hogben (SenM) – 5.57 (7.26kg) (PB)

Jessica Wilton (U13W) – 4.72 (2.72kg) (PB) 

Eve Cooper (U13W) – 4.17 (2.72kg) (PB)

Grace Whittingham (U15W) – 4.00 (3kg) (PB)

Harvey Spencer-Rogers (U13M) – 3.44 (3kg) (PB)

Kacper Kukla (U13M) – 2.63 (3kg) (PB)

 

Hammer Throw: 

Hannah Owen (U23W) – 42.09 (4kg) (PB) 

Benjamin Roberts (SenM) – 21.89 (7.26kg) (PB) 

Jacqueline Benson (U20W) – 21.48 (4kg)

Katie Hamilton (SenW) – 16.73 (4kg)

Harry Smith (U15M) – 16.54 (4kg) (PB) 

Matthew Hogben (SenM) – 9.47 (7.26kg) (PB)

 

Decathlon: 

Tyler Adams (U23M) – 5664

 

4x100m Relay: 

Senior Men – 46.9 

Under 20 Men – 47.86 

Under 17 Men – 50.46

Under 15 Women – 53.0

Senior Women – 53.9 

Under 15 Men – 55.8

Under 17 Women – 55.92 

Under 20 Women – 61.32

Under 13 Men – 62.1

Under 13 Women – 65.1

 

4x300m Relay: 

Under 17 Women – 3:07.26 

Under 15 Women – 3:30

Silhouettes of runners


England Athletics accreditation logo

Givaudan Ashford 10k logo

Givaudan Ashford 10k is on Sunday Oct 7th. Click on the image above for more information.


Power of 10 logo

Keaveney Contractors logo