Running High Jump Long Jump Running Hurdles

News


Southern Athletics League Match 3 Results

Posted: 23rd Jun 2017 by Lewis Smith

Ashford AC took first place at Match 3 of the Southern Athletics League in Erith. There was a total of 14 PB's. The results are as follows:

 

100m:

Lewis Smith (U23M) – 11.4

Matthew Coward (U23M) – 12.2

Yetunde Mongo (U17W) – 12.9 (PB)

Grace Sullivan (U20W) – 13.2

Jade Curtis (U17W) – 14.2

Emerald Ace-Acquah (U17W) – 14.3 (PB)

 

200m:

Lewis Smith (U23M) – 22.7

Connor Owen (U20M) – 24.4

Yetunde Mongo (U17W) – 27.9

Alexandra Prickett (U20W) – 28.4

Emerald Ace-Acquah (U17W) – 30.7

 

400m:

Connor Owen (U20M) – 53.2

Luke Hughes (U17M) – 55.9 (PB)

Faith Cox (U17W) – 66.2

 

800m:

Marshall Smith (U20M) – 2:01.4

William Perry (U20M) – 2:08.8 (PB)

Briony Walsh (SenW) – 2:21.2 (PB)

Isabel Dickinson (SenW) – 3:08.1

 

1500m:

Adam Wood (U17M) – 4:30.5

William Perry (U20M) – 4:47.5

Candy Hawkins (V45W) – 6:23.7

Isabel Dickinson (SenW) – 6:58.4

 

3000m:

Candy Hawkins (V45W) – 13:13.7

Isabel Dickinson (SenW) – 15:24.2

 

5000m:

Matt Britton (SenM) – 17:48.8

Andrew Noble (V50M) – 18:45.8

 

100m Hurdles:

Alexandra Prickett (U20W) – 17.0 (SenW Height) (PB)

Rachel Hanagan (SenW) – 17.5 (SenW Height)

 

110m Hurdles:

Peter Davey (V40M) – 18.0 (SenM Height)

Luke Williams (SenM) – 19.9 (SenM Height)

 

400m Hurdles:

Peter Davey (V40M) – 63.7 (SenM Height)

Luke Williams (SenM) – 65.6 (SenM Height)

Rachel Hanagan (SenW) – 70.5 (SenW Height) (PB)

Emilia Isaac (U20W) – 70.8 (SenW Height)

 

2000m Steeplechase:

Marshall Smith (U20M) – 6:42.3

Matthew Hogben (SenM) – 7:23.6

Rachel Hanagan (SenW) – 9:49.6 (PB)

Nikoleta Ivaylova (U20W) – 10:09.9 (PB)

 

Long Jump:

Lewis Smith (U23M) – 6.64 (PB)

Matthew Coward (U23M) – 5.78 (PB)

Matt Smiley (SenM) – 5.74

Steve Lake (V40M) – 5.27

Jade Curtis (U17W) – 4.96

Nikoleta Ivaylova (U20W) – 4.40

 

Triple Jump:

Ashley Buckman (U23M) – 13.90

Lewis Smith (U23M) – 13.31

Steve Lake (V40M) – 11.08

Grace Sullivan (U20W) – 11.52

Nikoleta Ivaylova (U20W) – 10.19 (PB)

 

High Jump:

Matt Smiley (SenM) – 1.75

Matthew Hogben (SenM) – 1.70

Deborah Martin (SenW) – 1.60

Katie Hamilton (SenW) – 1.40

 

Pole Vault:

Matthew Harris (SenM) – 3.80

Luke Williams (SenM) – 3.30

Hannah Owen (U20W) – 2.10

Deborah Martin (SenW) – 2.00 (PB)

 

Javelin:

Matthew Harris (SenM) – 52.18 (800g)

Luke Williams (SenM) – 34.83 (800g)

Rachel Hanagan (SenW) – 20.16 (600g)

Deborah Martin (SenW) – 14.32 (600g) (PB)

 

Discus:

Matthew Harris (SenM) – 40.96 (2kg)

Ben Roberts (SenM) – 25.85 (2kg)

Hannah Owen (U20W) – 23.49 (1kg)

Jennie Mathews (V50W) – 16.35 (1kg)

 

Shot Put:

Matthew Harris (SenM) – 11.56 (7.26kg)

Ben Roberts (SenM) – 8.90 (7.26kg)

Hannah Owen (U20W) – 9.32 (4kg)

Nikoleta Ivaylova (U20W) – 7.24 (4kg)

 

Hammer Throw:

Ben Roberts (SenM) – 20.64 (7.26kg)

Matthew Harris (SenM) – 18.20 (7.26kg)

Hannah Owen (U20W) – 40.15 (4kg)

Rachel Hanagan (SenW) – 22.82 (4kg)

 

4 x 100m Relay:

Senior Men – 47.1

Senior Women – 54.2

 

4 x 400m Relay:

Senior Men – 3:41.7

Senior Women – 4:36.4


Southern Athletics League, 22 May, Hornchurch

Posted: 31st May 2016 by Andrea Bennett

Power of 10 Results Here

Silhouettes of runners


England Athletics accreditation logo

Givaudan Ashford 10k logo

Givaudan Ashford 10k is on Sunday Oct 8th. Click on the image above for more information.


Power of 10 logo

Keaveney Contractors logo

This web site uses cookies to improve your experience. Click the 'Accept' button to accept the use of cookies and to permanently dismiss this message.
For more information about how we use cookies, please view our privacy policy.