Running High Jump Long Jump Running Hurdles

News


Southern Athletics League Match 4 Results

Posted: 8th Jul 2017 by Lewis Smith

Ashford AC took second place at Match 4 of the Southern Athletics League in Stevenage. There was a total of 16 PB's. The provisional results are as follows:

 

100m:

George Huxley (SenM) – 11.30

Lewis Smith (U23M) – 11.39

Matthew Elliott (U17M) – 11.65

Harry Pitman (U17M) – 11.99

Alexandra Prickett (U20W) – 13.7 (PB)

Emerald Ace-Acquah (U17W) – 14.17 (PB)

 

200m:

Lewis Smith (U23M) – 22.96

George Huxley (SenM) – 23.20

Harry Pitman (U17M) – 24.38

Marshall Smith (U20M) – 26.66 (PB)

Alexandra Prickett (U20W) – 28.5

Faith Cox (U17W) – 28.5 (PB)

 

400m:

Briony Walsh (SenW) – 61.7

Amberley Odysseas (U17W) – 63.37 (PB)

 

800m:

Will Perry (U20M) – 2:13.08

Jonathan Hobbs (SenM) – 2:15.16 (PB)

Briony Walsh (SenW) – 2:19.78 (PB)

Amberley Odysseas (U17W) – 2:37.84

Isabel Dickinson (SenW) – 3:15.41

 

1500m:

Will Perry (U20M) – 4:25.68 (PB)

Luke Williams (SenM) – 5:32.42

Joely Catt (U17W) – 5:32.98

Candy Hawkins (V45W) – 6:21.59

 

3000m:

Marshall Smith (U20M) – 9:23.48

 

5000m:

Candy Hawkins (V45W) – 23:03.95

Isabel Dickinson (SenW) – 25:08.27

 

100m Hurdles:

Alexandra Prickett (U20W) – 18.18 (SenW Height)

 

110m Hurdles:

Peter Davey (V40M) – 17.4 (SenM Height)

Alex Wharfe (SenM) – 18.8 (SenM Height)

 

400m Hurdles:

Peter Davey (V40M) – 64.00 (SenM Height)

Luke Williams (SenM) – 64.92 (SenM Height) (PB)

Faith Cox (U17W) – 77.97 (SenW Height) (PB)

 

1500m Steeplechase:

Nikoleta Ivaylova (U20W) – 7:25.66

Becky Dyer (V35W) – 7:34.28

 

3000m Steeplechase:

Jonathan Hobbs (SenM) – 11:02.90 (PB)

 

Long Jump:

Ashley Buckman (U23M) – 6.53

Lewis Smith (U23M) – 6.53

Nikoleta Ivaylova (U20W) – 4.59

Katie Hamilton (SenW) – 4.04

 

Triple Jump:

Ashley Buckman (U23M) – 13.63

Peter Davey (V40M) – 11.24

Nikoleta Ivaylova (U20W) – 10.32 (PB)

Katie Hamilton (SenW) – 8.65

 

High Jump:

Ashley Buckman (U23M) – 1.90 (PB)

Tyler Adams (U20M) – 1.80

Jack Huxley (U23M) – 1.65

Deborah Martin (SenW) – 1.65

Katie Hamilton (SenW) – 1.40

 

Pole Vault:

Tyler Adams (U20M) – 3.60

Luke Williams (SenM) – 3.60

Laura Ann Henderson (SenW) – 3.00

Hannah Owen (U20W) – 2.30

 

Javelin:

Matt Harris (SenM) – 53.55 (800g)

Alex Wharfe (SenM) – 39.92 (800g)

Jemma Coales (U20W) – 23.10 (600g)

Laura Ann Henderson (SenW) – 16.71 (600g) (PB)

 

Discus:

Matt Harris (SenM) – 40.98 (2kg)

Alex Wharfe (SenM) – 30.88 (2kg) (PB)

Ben Roberts (SenM) – 28.49 (2kg)

Jemma Coales (U20W) – 14.87 (1kg)

Becky Dyer (V35W) – 11.55 (1kg)

 

Shot Put:

Matt Harris (SenM) – 12.00 (7.26kg)

Ben Roberts (SenM) – 7.87 (7.26kg)

Hannah Owen (U20W) – 8.80 (4kg)

Nikoleta Ivaylova (U20W) – 7.14 (4kg)

 

Hammer Throw:

Ben Roberts (SenM) – 20.34 (7.26kg)

Matt Harris (SenM) – 17.44 (7.26kg)

Hannah Owen (U20W) – 38.43 (4kg)

Jacqueline Benson (U17W) – 27.67 (4kg) (PB)

 

4 x 100m Relay:

Senior Men – 44.81

Senior Women – 56.34

 

4 x 400m Relay:

Senior Men – 3:43.55

Senior Women – 4:17.58

Silhouettes of runners


England Athletics accreditation logo

Givaudan Ashford 10k logo

Givaudan Ashford 10k is on Sunday Oct 8th. Click on the image above for more information.


Power of 10 logo

Keaveney Contractors logo

This web site uses cookies to improve your experience. Click the 'Accept' button to accept the use of cookies and to permanently dismiss this message.
For more information about how we use cookies, please view our privacy policy.