Running High Jump Long Jump Running Hurdles

News


March AAC Results

Posted: 5th Apr 2018 by Lewis Smith

March saw 27 PB's, 2 club records, 21 county medals, 9 county titles and 2 county championship records. Results are as follows:

 

60m:

Matthew Elliott (U20M) - 7.20

Lewis Smith (U23M) - 7.36

Ashley Buckman (U23M) - 7.68 (PB)

Peter Davey (V40M) – 7.85

Sarris Teale (U15W) – 8.29

Patricia Oakes (V70W) – 11.97

 

200m:

Kristian Samwell-Nash (U17M) – 22.72 (PB)

Peter Davey (V40M) – 25.03

Faith Cox (U20W) – 28.06 (PB)

Kaliyah Lacey (U15W) – 29.35 (PB)

 

400m: 

Kristian Samwell-Nash (U17M) – 50.75 (PB)

Luke Hughes (U17M) – 54.43 (PB)

Peter Davey (V40M) – 56.28

 

800m: 

Marshall Smith (U20M) – 2:02.25

Lewis Smith (U23M) – 2:05.6 (PB)

Briony Walsh (SenW) – 2:22.89

Faith Cox (U20W) – 2:43.25 

Nadia Sadler-Reeves (U13W) – 2:51.36 (PB)

 

1500m: 

Marshall Smith (U20M) – 4:10.20

 

Parkrun (5km): 

Marshall Smith (U20M) – 16:07 (PB)

Matthew Hogben (SenM) – 18:29

William Knight (U17M) – 19:27

Briony Walsh (SenW) – 20:34

Jack Huxley (U23M) – 23:12 (PB)

Rebecca Dyer (V35W) – 23:18

Andrew Huxley (V50M) – 24:12

Jenny Wilton (V45W) – 24:52 (PB)

Heather Hayes (V55W) – 25:18 

Gordon Steadwood (V50M) – 26:57

Jacqueline Benson (U20W) – 28:49 (PB)

Gabi Stannard (U17W) – 31:37

 

10 Miles: 

Gordon Steadwood (V50M) – 1:45:31

 

Half Marathon: 

Andrew Huxley (V50M) – 1:49:30

Heather Hayes (V55W) – 1:55:10 (PB)

 

20 Miles: 

Gerard O’Sullivan (V50M) – 2:14:50

Jane Wheeler (V45W) – 3:24:29 (PB)

 

60m Hurdles: 

Peter Davey (V40M) – 9.03 (V35M Height)

Kaliyah Lacey (U15W) – 9.64 (U15W Height)

Alex Prickett (U20W) – 10.60 (U20W Height) (PB)

Asha Lacey (U15W) – 10.71 (U15W Height) (PB)

Nadia Sadler-Reeves (U13W) – 12.29 (U13W Height) (PB)

Patricia Oakes (V70W) – 15.10 (V70W Height)

 

1000m Walk: 

Jacqueline Benson (U20W) – 5:39.64 (PB)

 

2000m Walk: 

Chris Hobbs (V60M) – 10:40.18

 

35km Walk: 

Jonathan Hobbs (SenM) – 3:10:27 (PB) SenM Club Record

 

50km Walk: 

Jonathan Hobbs (SenM) – 4:37:42 (PB) SenM Club Record

 

Long Jump: 

Ashley Buckman (U23M) – 6.08

Sarris Teale (U15W) – 4.87

Nadia Sadler-Reeves (U13W) – 3.42

Patricia Oakes (V70W) – 2.61

 

Triple Jump: 

Ashley Buckman (U23M) – 13.21

Steve Lake (V45M) – 11.23

Sarris Teale (U15W) – 10.41 

Patricia Oakes (V70W) – 6.17

 

High Jump: 

Tyler Adams (U23M) – 1.85

Katie Hamilton (SenW) – 1.45

Faith Cox (U20W) – 1.35 (PB)

Nadia Sadler-Reeves (U13W) – 1.20 (PB)

Patricia Oakes (V70W) – 0.99

 

Pole Vault: 

Luke Williams (SenM) – 3.60

Nathaniel Hughes (U15M) – 2.60 (PB)

Theo Fotheringham (U17M) – 2.50 (PB)

Lydia Owen (U15W) – 2.05 (PB)

 

Shot Put: 

Tyler Adams (U23M) – 10.56 (7.26kg)

Hannah Owen (U20W) – 9.46 (4kg) 

Nadia Sadler-Reeves (U13W) – 5.20 (2.72kg) (PB)

 

Pentathlon: 

Nadia Sadler-Reeves (U13W) – 1511 (PB)

Silhouettes of runners


England Athletics accreditation logo

Givaudan Ashford 10k logo

Givaudan Ashford 10k is on Sunday Oct 8th. Click on the image above for more information.


Power of 10 logo

Keaveney Contractors logo

This web site uses cookies to improve your experience. Click the 'Accept' button to accept the use of cookies and to permanently dismiss this message.
For more information about how we use cookies, please view our privacy policy.