Running High Jump Long Jump Running Hurdles

News


May AAC Results

Posted: 3rd Jun 2018 by Lewis Smith

A massive 159 PB's and 11 Club Record's for AAC in May! Congratulations to all.

 

75m:

Abi Parkington (U13W) – 11.1 (PB)

Amira Gidda (U13W) – 11.6 (PB)

Rosie Maher (U13W) – 12.20 (PB)

Hannah Murphy (U13W) – 12.29 (PB)

Katie Schweizer (U13W) – 12.3 (PB)

Sophie Schweizer (U13W) – 12.3 (PB)

Sheyenne Dookhun (U13W) – 12.39 (PB)

 

100m: 

Kristian Samwell-Nash (U17M) – 11.26 (PB) 

Harry Pitman (U20M) – 11.36 (PB)

Matthew Elliott (U20M) – 11.62

Michael Alajiki (U15M) – 12.2 (PB) 

Gabriel Eba (U20M) – 12.5 (PB)

Peter Davey (V40M) – 12.6

Luke Williams (SenM) – 12.6

Yetunde Mongo (U17W) – 12.89

Sarris Teale (U15W) – 13.13

Ella Saxby (U17W) – 13.24 

Bronwyn Yeandle (U15W) – 13.4 (PB)

Iain Presnell (V55M) – 13.5

Nathaniel Hughes (U15M) – 13.70 (PB)

Steve Lake (V45M) – 13.8

Jack Saxby (U13M) – 13.81 (PB)

Kaliyah Lacey (U15W) – 13.84

Alexandra Prickett (U20W) – 14.0

Naomi Parrott (U15W) – 14.18 (PB)

Harvey Spencer-Rogers (U13M) – 14.30 (PB)

Lydia Owen (U15W) – 14.4 (PB)

Asha Lacey (U15W) – 14.73 (PB)

Yasmin Sadler-Reeves (U17W) – 14.8 (PB)

Laura Wren Wickens (U20W) – 15.1 (PB)

Mick Goodall (V65M) – 17.2

Kacper Kukla (U13M) – 17.70

Patricia Oakes (V70W) – 20.30

 

150m: 

Nadia Sadler-Reeves (U13W) – 22.06 (PB)

Maggie Savage (U13W) – 24.4 (PB)

Sheyenne Dookhun (U13W) – 24.94

Niamh Ralph (U13W) – 25.93 (PB)

 

200m: 

Kristian Samwell-Nash (U17M) – 22.70

Matthew Elliott (U20M) – 23.75

Harry Pitman (U20M) – 23.79 

Matt Hambrook (U20M) – 24.9 (PB)

Peter Davey (V40M) – 25.1

Oliver Gregory (U15M) – 26.0 (PB)

Sarris Teale (U15W) – 26.81

Ella Saxby (U17W) – 27.74

Jack Saxby (U13M) – 27.8 (PB)

Iain Presnell (V55M) – 28.0

Peter Le Rossignol (V35M) – 28.0

Libby Turbutt (U15W) – 28.0 (PB)

Faith Cox (U20W) – 28.88

Alexandra Prickett (U20W) – 29.6

Laura Wren Wickens (U20W) – 30.6 (PB) 

Naomi Parrott (U15W) – 30.9

Jennie Mathews (V55W) – 31.6 V55W Club Record

Liam Woodham (U13M) – 31.6 (PB)

Rebecca Dyer (V35W) – 35.9

 

300m: 

Michael Alajiki (U15M) – 42.46 (PB)

Ella Saxby (U17W) – 42.75 (PB)

Sarris Teale (U15W) – 45.3 (PB)

Libby Turbutt (U15W) – 45.80 (PB)

Devina Nova (U15W) – 47.5 (PB)

 

400m: 

Kristian Samwell-Nash (U17M) – 49.97 (PB) 

Lewis Smith (U23M) – 53.47

Matt Hambrook (U20M) – 54.27 (PB)

Marshall Smith (U20M) – 56.6

George Wickens (U17M) – 57.04 (PB) 

Deborah Martin (SenW) – 58.7 (PB)

Briony Walsh (SenW) – 60.16 (PB)

Faith Cox (U20W) – 64.23 (PB)

Ella Saxby (U17W) – 65.6 (PB)

 

800m: 

Marshall Smith (U20M) – 2:01.72

Lewis Smith (U23M) – 2:04.3 (PB)

Harrison Tremain (U20M) – 2:04.8 (PB)

Matt Hambrook (U20M) – 2:07.8 (PB)

Benjamin Smith (U17M) – 2:08.2 (PB)

Kain Hart (U17M) – 2:15.48 (PB)

Briony Walsh (SenW) – 2:19.31

Elisha Roger (U15W) – 2:28.4 (PB)

Andrew Noble (V50M) – 2:33.0

Libby Turbutt (U15W) – 2:45.22

Ian King (V45M) – 2:51.5

Hannah Murphy (U13W) – 2:54.1 (PB)

Bronwyn Yeandle (U15W) – 2:54.8 (PB)

Nikoleta Ivaylova (U20W) – 2:58.5 (PB)

Katie Schweizer (U13W) – 3:09.6 (PB)

Harvey Spencer-Rogers (U13M) – 3:11.9 (PB)

Chris Hobbs (V60M) – 3:17.9 (PB)

Eve Cooper (U13W) – 3:35.3 (PB)

Sophie Schweizer (U13W) – 3:37.6 (PB)

 

1200m:

Jessica Wilton (U13W) – 4:26.78 (PB)

Josephine O’Sullivan (U13W) – 5:14.61

 

1500m: 

Adam Wood (U17M) – 4:04.25 (PB) U17M Club Record

Marshall Smith (U20M) – 4:05.89

Oliver Prior (U20M) – 4:06.35 (PB) 

Harrison Tremain (U20M) – 4:23.5 (PB)

William Perry (U20M) – 4:27.1 

Max Betirens (U15M) – 4:36.9 (PB)

Benjamin Smith (U17M) – 4:43.32 (PB)

Andrew Noble (V50M) – 5:11.1

Harry Smith (U15M) – 5:18.3 (PB)

Elisha Roger (U15W) – 5:09.60 (PB)

Phillip Heathfield (V35M) – 5:29.4 (PB)

Ciara Mackey (U17W) – 6:01.41

Ian King (V45M) – 6:01.8

Liam Woodham (U13M) – 6:10.6 (PB)

Rebecca Dyer (V35W) – 6:14.0 

Harvey Spencer-Rogers (U13M) – 6:38.48 (PB)

Isabel Dickinson (SenW) – 7:23.5

 

3000m: 

Marshall Smith (U20M) – 9:07.8

Oliver Prior (U20M) – 9:13.2

Adam Wood (U17M0 – 9:29.33

Andrew Noble (V50M) – 10:52.89

 

5000m: 

Marshall Smith (U20M) – 15:28.29 (PB) U20M Club Record

Rebecca Dyer (V35W) – 23:38.2

Isabel Dickinson (SenW) – 26:01.8

 

5km: 

Matt Britton (SenM)  18:06

Benjamin Smith (U15M) – 18:25 (PB) 

Grace Whittingham (U15W) – 25:30

 

Parkrun (5km): 

Marshall Smith (U20M) – 16:31 

Andrew Noble (V50M) – 18:49

Matthew Hogben (SenM) – 19:10

Benjamin Smith (U15M) – 19:48

Sahil Sood (SenM) – 19:51 (PB)

Daniel Fitch (U17M) – 20:49 

Harry Smith (U15M) – 21:43

Andrew Huxley (V50M) – 23:35

Peter Le Rossignol (V35M) – 24:53

Heather Hayes (V55W) – 25:25 

Gabi Stannard (U17W) – 26:44

Chris Hobbs (V60M) – 27:03

Frankie Stannard (U13W) – 36:13

 

10km:

Matt Britton (SenM) – 41:06

Jenny Wilton (V40W) – 53:41

Gabi Stannard (U17W) – 55:51

Gordon Steadwood (V50M) – 55:52 (PB)

 

5 Miles: 

Oliver Prior (U17M Road) – 26:28 (PB) U17M Club Record

 

Half Marathon: 

Andrew Noble (V50M) – 1:26:19

Matt Britton (SenM) – 1:33:12

Andrew Huxley (V50M) – 1:45:44 (PB)

Gordon Steadwood (V50M) – 2:23:17 (PB)

 

70m Hurdles: 

Maggie Savage (U13W) – 13.9 (U13W Height) (PB)

Amira Gidda (U13W) – 14.1 (U13W Height) (PB) 

Nadia Sadler-Reeves (U13W) – 14.99 (U13W Height)

 

75m Hurdles: 

Kaliyah Lacey (U15W) – 11.67 (U15W Height) (PB)

Asha Lacey (U15W) – 13.31 (U15W Height) (PB)

Libby Turbutt (U15W) – 13.37 (U15W Height) (PB)

Naomi Parrott (U15W) – 13.42 (U15W Height) (PB)

 

80m Hurdles: 

Michael Alajiki (U15M) – 12.0 (U15M Height) (PB) 

Oliver Gregory (U15M) – 12.38 (U15M Height) (PB)

 

100m Hurdles: 

Faith Cox (U20W) – 18.77 (SenW Height) (PB)

Alexandra Prickett (U20W) – 19.2 (SenW Height)

Nikoleta Ivaylova (U20W) – 19.4 (SenW Height) (PB)

 

110m Hurdles: 

Peter Davey (V40M) – 16.89 (SenM Height)

Luke Williams (SenM) – 19.86 (SenM Height)

Matthew Hogben (SenM) – 22.8 (SenM Height)

 

400m Hurdles: 

Matthew Hogben (SenM) – 66.4 (SenM Height)

Faith Cox (U20W) – 71.21 (SenW Height) (PB)

Jonathan Hobbs (SenM) – 73.1 (SenM Height)

Yasmin Sadler-Reeves (U17W) – 80.4 (SenW Height) (PB)

 

1500m Steeplechase: 

Ciara Mackey (U17W) – 6:17.09 (PB) 

Nikoleta Ivaylova (U20W) – 6:40.8

Rebecca Dyer (V35W) – 6:51.26

 

3000m Steeplechase: 

Jonathan Hobbs (SenM) – 11:16.2

 

3000m Walk: 

Jonathan Hobbs (SenM) – 13:54.29 (PB) SenM Club Record

Chris Hobbs (V60M) – 16:55.77

Grace Whittingham (U15W) – 17:45.45

Jacqueline Benson (U20W) – 17:57.14 (PB) U20W Club Record 

Lesley Hall (V60W) – 19:23.11

 

10km Walk: 

Jacqueline Benson (U20W) – 1:03:39 (PB) U20W Club Record

 

Long Jump: 

Ashley Buckman (U23M) – 6.28 

Harry Pitman (U20M) – 5.90 (PB)

Matthew Smiley (SenM) – 5.67 

Gabriel Eba (U20M) – 5.24 (PB)

Sarris Teale (U15W) – 4.91

Michael Alajiki (U15M) – 4.90 (PB) 

Oliver Gregory (U15M) – 4.81 (PB)

Steve Langford (V55M) – 4.80

Libby Turbutt (U15W) – 4.79

Steve Lake (V45M) – 4.78

Nikoleta Ivaylova (U20W) – 4.51

Ella Saxby (U17W) – 4.46

Yasmin Sadler-Reeves (U17W) – 4.40 (PB)

Katie Hamilton (SenW) – 4.09

Nadia Sadler-Reeves (U13W) – 4.06 (PB)

Faith Cox (U20W) – 3.89

Iain Presnell (V55M) – 3.70

Abi Parkington (U13W) – 3.64 (PB)

Laura Wren Wickens (U20W) – 3.30 (PB)

Rosie Maher (U13W) – 3.25 (PB) 

Maggie Savage (U13W) – 3.19 (PB)

Felix Gregory (U13M) – 3.16 (PB) 

Harry Harman (U13M) – 3.07 (PB)

Patricia Oakes (V70W) – 2.89

Rebecca Dyer (V35W) – 2.71

Amira Gidda (U13W) – 2.66 (PB)

 

Triple Jump: 

Ashley Buckman (U23M) – 13.90

Gabriel Eba (U20M) – 12.41 (PB) 

Grace Sullivan (U20W) – 11.10 

Harry Pitman (U20M) – 11.07

Sarris Teale (U15W) – 10.13

Steve Langford (V55M) – 10.03

Yasmin Sadler-Reeves (U17W) – 9.57 (PB)

Patricia Oakes (V70W) – 5.98

 

High Jump: 

Tyler Adams (U23M) – 1.80

Ashley Buckman (U23M) – 1.80 

Matthew Smiley (SenM) – 1.80

Deborah Martin (SenW) – 1.73

Marshall Smith (U20M) – 1.60

Peter Davey (V40M) – 1.50

Jack Butler (U15M) – 1.50

Katie Hamilton (SenW) – 1.50

Kian Crawford (U20M) – 1.50 

Grace Whittingham (U15W) – 1.35 (PB)

Naomi Parrott (U15W) – 1.35

Faith Cox (U20W) – 1.35 (PB)

Libby Turbutt (U15W) – 1.33 (PB)

Yasmin Sadler-Reeves (U17W) – 1.30 (PB)

Mick Goodall (V65M) – 1.20

Sophie Schweizer (U13W) – 1.15 (PB)

Amira Gidda (U13W) – 1.15

Katie Schweizer (U13W) – 1.10 (PB) 

Hannah Murphy (U13W) – 1.05

 

Pole Vault: 

Alfie Gilby (U17M) – 4.00 (PB) U17M Club Record

Tyler Adams (U23M) – 3.60

Luke Williams (SenM) – 3.50

Matthew Harris (SenM) – 3.40

Alex Wharfe (SenM) – 3.40

Laura-Ann Henderson (SenW) – 3.20

Grace Pitman (U17W) – 2.80 (PB) 

Theo Fotheringham (U17M) – 2.80 (PB)

Nathaniel Hughes (U15M) – 2.70 (PB)

Lydia Owen (U15W) – 2.20 (PB) 

Naomi Parrott (U15W) – 1.70 (PB)

 

Javelin: 

Matthew Harris (SenM) – 49.41 (800g)

Tyler Adams (U23M) – 46.30 (800g)

Alex Wharfe (SenM) – 41.33 (800g) 

George Pegram (U15M) – 38.70 (600g) (PB)

Emilie Knights-Toomer (U20W) – 36.01 (600g)

Kian Crawford (U20M) – 32.99 (800g)

Chris Hobbs (V60M) – 32.05 (600g)

Chris Hobbs (V60M) – 29.08 (700g)

Jonathan Ward (V50M) – 28.26 (800g)

David Chambers (V70M) – 27.46 (500g) (PB) V70M Club Record

Chase Arnold (U17M) – 23.11 (600g)

Sarris Teale (U15W) – 22.06 (500g)

Faith Cox (U20W) – 20.33 (600g)

Oliver Gregory (U15M) – 19.39 (600g) (PB)

Emily Ingram (U15W) – 17.32 (500g) (PB)

Rachel Harding (U17W) – 12.78 (500g) (PB)

Felix Gregory (U13M) – 12.56 (400g) (PB)

Sophie Schweizer (U13W) – 9.89 (400g) (PB)

Kacper Kukla (U13M) – 9.35 (400g) (PB)

Harvey Spencer-Rogers (U13M) – 9.18 (400g)

Liam Woodham (U13M) – 6.85

Eve Cooper (U13W) – 6.04 (400g) (PB)

 

Shot Put:

Jonathan Ward (V50M) – 11.34 (7.26kg)

Matthew Harris (SenM) – 11.30 (7.26kg)

David Chambers (V70M) – 10.72 (4kg)

Hannah Owen (U23W) – 9.83 (4kg) (PB)

Benjamin Roberts (SenM) – 9.65 (7.26kg)

Iain Presnell (V55M) – 8.42 (6kg)

Chris Hobbs (V60M) – 7.80 (5kg)

Libby Turbutt (U15W) – 7.78 (3kg) (PB)

Max Betirens (U15M) – 7.73 (4kg) (PB)

Nathaniel Hughes (U15M) – 7.65 (4kg) (PB)

Nikoleta Ivaylova (U20W) – 6.98 (4kg)

Chase Arnold (U15M) – 6.95 (4kg)

Rachel Harding (U17W) – 6.92 (3kg) (PB)

Emily Ingram (U15W) – 6.80 (3kg)

Faith Cox (U20W) – 6.75 (4kg) (PB)

Harry Smith (U15M) – 5.83 (4kg) (PB)

Jack Saxby (U13M) – 5.59 (3kg) (PB)

Jessica Wilton (U13W) – 5.58 (2.72kg) (PB)

Felix Gregory (U13M) – 5.49 (3kg) (PB)

Grace Whittingham (U15W) – 5.07 (3kg) (PB)

Niamh Ralph (U13W) – 4.33 (2.72kg)

Hannah Murphy (U13W) – 4.01 (2.72kg) (PB)

Eve Cooper (U13W) – 3.91 (2.72kg)

 

Discus:

Matthew Harris (SenM) – 37.65 (2kg)

Jonathan Ward (V50M) – 32.58 (2kg)

David Chambers (V70M) – 32.21 (1kg) (PB) V70M Club Record

Benjamin Roberts (SenM) – 28.60 (2kg)

Kian Crawford (U20M) – 26.30 (1.75kg) (PB)

Lewis Smith (U23M) – 23.40 (2kg)

Iain Presnell (V55M) – 23.17 (1.5kg)

Harry Smith (U15M) – 19.70 (1.25kg) (PB)

Emilie Knights-Toomer (U20W) – 17.29 (1kg)

Jennie Mathews (V55W) – 16.90 (1kg) V55W Club Record

Max Betirens (U15M) – 15.70 (1.25kg) (PB)

Grace Pitman (U17W) – 15.04 (1kg) (PB)

Rachel Harding (U17W) – 14.43 (1kg) (PB)

Felix Gregory (U13M) – 13.73 (1kg) (PB)

Grace Whittingham (U15W) – 12.71 (1kg) (PB)

Harry Harman (U13M) – 12.39 (1kg) (PB)

Katie Schweizer (U13W) – 10.06 (0.75kg) (PB)

Devina Nova (U15W) – 8.94 (1kg) (PB)

Sophie Schweizer (U13W) – 7.39 (0.75kg) (PB)

Josephine O’Sullivan (U13W) – 5.66 (0.75kg) (PB)

 

Hammer Throw:

Hannah Owen (U23W) – 41.55 (4kg)

Kian Crawford (U20M) – 31.84 (6kg) (PB)

Emily Ingram (U15W) – 23.36 (3kg) (PB)

Jacqueline Benson (U20W) – 21.75 (4kg)

Matthew Harris (SenM) – 21.16 (7.26kg)

Benjamin Roberts (SenM) – 18.54 (7.26kg)

Rachel Harding (U17W) – 16.58 (3kg) (PB)

Harry Smith (U15M) – 16.29 (4kg)

Devina Nova (U15W) – 16.27 (3kg) (PB)

Emilie Knights-Toomer (U20W) – 16.14 (4kg)

Katie Hamilton (SenW) – 14.11 (4kg)

Eve Cooper (U13W) – 11.09 (3kg) (PB)

Katie Schweizer (U13W) – 9.59 (3kg) (PB)

Sophie Schweizer (U13W) – 6.49 (3kg) (PB)

 

Pentathlon:

Libby Turbutt (U15W) – 2266 (PB)

 

4x100m Relay:

Under 20 Men – 45.41

Under 17 Men – 46.43

Senior Men – 46.5

Veteran 40 Men – 51.8

Under 15 Women – 52.43

Under 15 Men – 52.6

Veteran 35 Men – 53.3

Senior Women – 53.7

Under 17 Women – 54.55

Under 20 Women – 58.55

Under 13 Men – 60.38

Under 13 Women – 61.3

 

4x300m Relay:

Under 17 Women – 2:59.06

Under 15 Women – 3:22.57

 

4x400m Relay:

Under 20 Men – 3:39.31

Senior Men – 3:43.3

Under 17 Men – 4:14.59

Senior Women – 4:45.0

Silhouettes of runners


England Athletics accreditation logo

Givaudan Ashford 10k logo

Givaudan Ashford 10k is on Sunday Oct 7th. Click on the image above for more information.


Power of 10 logo

Keaveney Contractors logo