News
Southern Athletics League Match 4 Results
Posted: 8th Jul 2017 by Lewis Smith
Ashford AC took second place at Match 4 of the Southern Athletics League in Stevenage. There was a total of 16 PB's. The provisional results are as follows:
100m:
George Huxley (SenM) – 11.30
Lewis Smith (U23M) – 11.39
Matthew Elliott (U17M) – 11.65
Harry Pitman (U17M) – 11.99
Alexandra Prickett (U20W) – 13.7 (PB)
Emerald Ace-Acquah (U17W) – 14.17 (PB)
200m:
Lewis Smith (U23M) – 22.96
George Huxley (SenM) – 23.20
Harry Pitman (U17M) – 24.38
Marshall Smith (U20M) – 26.66 (PB)
Alexandra Prickett (U20W) – 28.5
Faith Cox (U17W) – 28.5 (PB)
400m:
Briony Walsh (SenW) – 61.7
Amberley Odysseas (U17W) – 63.37 (PB)
800m:
Will Perry (U20M) – 2:13.08
Jonathan Hobbs (SenM) – 2:15.16 (PB)
Briony Walsh (SenW) – 2:19.78 (PB)
Amberley Odysseas (U17W) – 2:37.84
Isabel Dickinson (SenW) – 3:15.41
1500m:
Will Perry (U20M) – 4:25.68 (PB)
Luke Williams (SenM) – 5:32.42
Joely Catt (U17W) – 5:32.98
Candy Hawkins (V45W) – 6:21.59
3000m:
Marshall Smith (U20M) – 9:23.48
5000m:
Candy Hawkins (V45W) – 23:03.95
Isabel Dickinson (SenW) – 25:08.27
100m Hurdles:
Alexandra Prickett (U20W) – 18.18 (SenW Height)
110m Hurdles:
Peter Davey (V40M) – 17.4 (SenM Height)
Alex Wharfe (SenM) – 18.8 (SenM Height)
400m Hurdles:
Peter Davey (V40M) – 64.00 (SenM Height)
Luke Williams (SenM) – 64.92 (SenM Height) (PB)
Faith Cox (U17W) – 77.97 (SenW Height) (PB)
1500m Steeplechase:
Nikoleta Ivaylova (U20W) – 7:25.66
Becky Dyer (V35W) – 7:34.28
3000m Steeplechase:
Jonathan Hobbs (SenM) – 11:02.90 (PB)
Long Jump:
Ashley Buckman (U23M) – 6.53
Lewis Smith (U23M) – 6.53
Nikoleta Ivaylova (U20W) – 4.59
Katie Hamilton (SenW) – 4.04
Triple Jump:
Ashley Buckman (U23M) – 13.63
Peter Davey (V40M) – 11.24
Nikoleta Ivaylova (U20W) – 10.32 (PB)
Katie Hamilton (SenW) – 8.65
High Jump:
Ashley Buckman (U23M) – 1.90 (PB)
Tyler Adams (U20M) – 1.80
Jack Huxley (U23M) – 1.65
Deborah Martin (SenW) – 1.65
Katie Hamilton (SenW) – 1.40
Pole Vault:
Tyler Adams (U20M) – 3.60
Luke Williams (SenM) – 3.60
Laura Ann Henderson (SenW) – 3.00
Hannah Owen (U20W) – 2.30
Javelin:
Matt Harris (SenM) – 53.55 (800g)
Alex Wharfe (SenM) – 39.92 (800g)
Jemma Coales (U20W) – 23.10 (600g)
Laura Ann Henderson (SenW) – 16.71 (600g) (PB)
Discus:
Matt Harris (SenM) – 40.98 (2kg)
Alex Wharfe (SenM) – 30.88 (2kg) (PB)
Ben Roberts (SenM) – 28.49 (2kg)
Jemma Coales (U20W) – 14.87 (1kg)
Becky Dyer (V35W) – 11.55 (1kg)
Shot Put:
Matt Harris (SenM) – 12.00 (7.26kg)
Ben Roberts (SenM) – 7.87 (7.26kg)
Hannah Owen (U20W) – 8.80 (4kg)
Nikoleta Ivaylova (U20W) – 7.14 (4kg)
Hammer Throw:
Ben Roberts (SenM) – 20.34 (7.26kg)
Matt Harris (SenM) – 17.44 (7.26kg)
Hannah Owen (U20W) – 38.43 (4kg)
Jacqueline Benson (U17W) – 27.67 (4kg) (PB)
4 x 100m Relay:
Senior Men – 44.81
Senior Women – 56.34
4 x 400m Relay:
Senior Men – 3:43.55
Senior Women – 4:17.58
Southern Athletics League Match 3 Results
Posted: 23rd Jun 2017 by Lewis Smith
Ashford AC took first place at Match 3 of the Southern Athletics League in Erith. There was a total of 14 PB's. The results are as follows:
100m:
Lewis Smith (U23M) – 11.4
Matthew Coward (U23M) – 12.2
Yetunde Mongo (U17W) – 12.9 (PB)
Grace Sullivan (U20W) – 13.2
Jade Curtis (U17W) – 14.2
Emerald Ace-Acquah (U17W) – 14.3 (PB)
200m:
Lewis Smith (U23M) – 22.7
Connor Owen (U20M) – 24.4
Yetunde Mongo (U17W) – 27.9
Alexandra Prickett (U20W) – 28.4
Emerald Ace-Acquah (U17W) – 30.7
400m:
Connor Owen (U20M) – 53.2
Luke Hughes (U17M) – 55.9 (PB)
Faith Cox (U17W) – 66.2
800m:
Marshall Smith (U20M) – 2:01.4
William Perry (U20M) – 2:08.8 (PB)
Briony Walsh (SenW) – 2:21.2 (PB)
Isabel Dickinson (SenW) – 3:08.1
1500m:
Adam Wood (U17M) – 4:30.5
William Perry (U20M) – 4:47.5
Candy Hawkins (V45W) – 6:23.7
Isabel Dickinson (SenW) – 6:58.4
3000m:
Candy Hawkins (V45W) – 13:13.7
Isabel Dickinson (SenW) – 15:24.2
5000m:
Matt Britton (SenM) – 17:48.8
Andrew Noble (V50M) – 18:45.8
100m Hurdles:
Alexandra Prickett (U20W) – 17.0 (SenW Height) (PB)
Rachel Hanagan (SenW) – 17.5 (SenW Height)
110m Hurdles:
Peter Davey (V40M) – 18.0 (SenM Height)
Luke Williams (SenM) – 19.9 (SenM Height)
400m Hurdles:
Peter Davey (V40M) – 63.7 (SenM Height)
Luke Williams (SenM) – 65.6 (SenM Height)
Rachel Hanagan (SenW) – 70.5 (SenW Height) (PB)
Emilia Isaac (U20W) – 70.8 (SenW Height)
2000m Steeplechase:
Marshall Smith (U20M) – 6:42.3
Matthew Hogben (SenM) – 7:23.6
Rachel Hanagan (SenW) – 9:49.6 (PB)
Nikoleta Ivaylova (U20W) – 10:09.9 (PB)
Long Jump:
Lewis Smith (U23M) – 6.64 (PB)
Matthew Coward (U23M) – 5.78 (PB)
Matt Smiley (SenM) – 5.74
Steve Lake (V40M) – 5.27
Jade Curtis (U17W) – 4.96
Nikoleta Ivaylova (U20W) – 4.40
Triple Jump:
Ashley Buckman (U23M) – 13.90
Lewis Smith (U23M) – 13.31
Steve Lake (V40M) – 11.08
Grace Sullivan (U20W) – 11.52
Nikoleta Ivaylova (U20W) – 10.19 (PB)
High Jump:
Matt Smiley (SenM) – 1.75
Matthew Hogben (SenM) – 1.70
Deborah Martin (SenW) – 1.60
Katie Hamilton (SenW) – 1.40
Pole Vault:
Matthew Harris (SenM) – 3.80
Luke Williams (SenM) – 3.30
Hannah Owen (U20W) – 2.10
Deborah Martin (SenW) – 2.00 (PB)
Javelin:
Matthew Harris (SenM) – 52.18 (800g)
Luke Williams (SenM) – 34.83 (800g)
Rachel Hanagan (SenW) – 20.16 (600g)
Deborah Martin (SenW) – 14.32 (600g) (PB)
Discus:
Matthew Harris (SenM) – 40.96 (2kg)
Ben Roberts (SenM) – 25.85 (2kg)
Hannah Owen (U20W) – 23.49 (1kg)
Jennie Mathews (V50W) – 16.35 (1kg)
Shot Put:
Matthew Harris (SenM) – 11.56 (7.26kg)
Ben Roberts (SenM) – 8.90 (7.26kg)
Hannah Owen (U20W) – 9.32 (4kg)
Nikoleta Ivaylova (U20W) – 7.24 (4kg)
Hammer Throw:
Ben Roberts (SenM) – 20.64 (7.26kg)
Matthew Harris (SenM) – 18.20 (7.26kg)
Hannah Owen (U20W) – 40.15 (4kg)
Rachel Hanagan (SenW) – 22.82 (4kg)
4 x 100m Relay:
Senior Men – 47.1
Senior Women – 54.2
4 x 400m Relay:
Senior Men – 3:41.7
Senior Women – 4:36.4